Head Teacher:          

Mrs Jane Ratcliffe

Assistant Head Teachers:          

Mrs Hayley Leyshon-Brady

Mr Richard Baish

Early Years:

Foundation Stage 2:                       

Teacher:  Mrs Marion Betts

Nursery Nurse: Mrs Jo Rudzinska/Mrs Katheryn Houldey

Foundation Stage 1:      

Mrs Julie Catungal

Miss Caoimhe Costello

Key Stage 1:

Year 1:    

Mrs Katie Walton

Mrs Liz Gillott

Mrs Kerry Cottrell

Miss Rosie Miles

Year 2:      

Mrs Heidi Thorne

Mrs Komal Sanhotra

Key Stage 2:

Year 3:       

Mrs Rosie Pollard

Mrs Katie Mallinson & Mrs Laura Youngman

Year 4:       

Miss Alisha Davies

Mrs Emma Burson

Year 5:         

Miss Natalie Cadman

Mr Mark Bailey

Year 6:            

Mr Richard Baish/Mrs Elaine Butler

Ms Myfanwy Jones

PPA Teacher:

Mrs Maja Pawlik

Inclusion Leader:

Mrs Stella Wheatley

Office Staff:                                                               

Mrs Vicki Walker (Office Manager)

Mrs Kate Newcomb (Office Manager)

Mrs Jackie Cornick (Finance)

Mrs Judy Middlebrook (Office Assistant)

Mrs Lynn Coulson (Office Assistant)

Mrs Carolyn Liaromatis (SEN administrator)

Caretaker:                                                                 

Mr Kevin Ayres

Before & After School Care Club:

Mrs Clair Taylor (Manager)

Mrs Kenna Cresswell; Mrs Dolcy D’Souza; Mrs Tina Banham

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Jane Smith

Mrs Clair Taylor

Home School Link Worker

Mrs Lydia Davison

Teaching Assistants:        

Mrs Tracey Beamont

Mrs Tracey Bishop

Mrs Shelley Buchanan

Mrs Gill Cotton

Mrs Keron Hollier

Mrs Mandy Hinder

Mrs Amy Jackman (PP support and First Aid Coordinator)

Ms Angie Kinch

Ms Rebecca Langley

Mrs Misa Milner

Mrs Carol Ridgway

Mrs Tania Smith

Mrs Sue Varley

Mrs Robyn Walker

Mrs Laura Gale

Miss Ellie Flude

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs Dolcy D’Souza, Mrs Andrea Routledge, Mrs Amanda Barnett,

Mrs Tina Webb, Mrs Sue Joyce,

Cleaners:      

Mrs Kim Breakspear, Mrs Margaret Chandler, Mrs Kim Smith, Mr Reg Breakspear, Mrs Charlene Morris

Kitchen Staff:  

Mrs Michelle Cross (Cook);

Mrs Janet Ingham,